Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,223.23 Cr
Profit after tax
₹51.08 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,223.23+32.60%4,184.16
Other income3.30+20.96%6.95
Total income1,226.53+32.56%4,191.11
Employee benefit expense148.04+35.79%480.31
Finance costs18.19+0.17%74.05
Depreciation & amortisation42.13+32.95%151.67
Total expenses1,173.82+31.81%4,004.77
Profit before tax52.71+51.93%168.50
Tax expense12.89+6.55%50.05
Profit after tax51.08+41.16%172.47
Total comprehensive income51.18+36.58%175.94
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹54.64₹184.50
Earnings per share, diluted₹54.64₹184.50

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Lumax Industries reported consolidated revenue of INR 1,223 crore for Q1 FY27, up 32.6% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR 113 crore and margins of 9.2%. Management attributed the growth to strong performance in the manufacturing business and LED lighting, which accounted for 63% of revenue, while noting a margin impact from commodity cost inflation that had not yet been recovered from OEMs. The company also raised its FY27 capex guidance to INR 200-250 crore due to new order wins and reported an order book of around INR 2,500 crore, approximately 90% LED-based.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 46 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 25 Sept 2026.