Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹210.66 Cr
Profit after tax
₹15.82 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations210.66+19.96%690.95
Other income7.21+80.32%43.41
Total income217.87+21.30%734.36
Employee benefit expense28.45+0.15%109.55
Finance costs14.72+135.69%33.94
Depreciation & amortisation27.70+28.78%89.76
Total expenses196.35+28.10%602.04
Profit before tax21.52−18.31%132.32
Tax expense5.70−15.93%29.65
Profit after tax15.82−19.13%102.68
Total comprehensive income15.81−19.58%102.63
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.88₹31.69
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.81₹31.26

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Krsnaa Diagnostics reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR2,355 million, up 22% year-on-year, with EBITDA margin at 25% compared to 27% in the prior-year quarter. Management attributed the margin compression to upfront manpower and logistics costs in the Rajasthan project ahead of full revenue realization, while stating the like-to-like business maintained stable margins. Retail business revenue grew 64% year-on-year to INR193 million, and the company was awarded a new Himachal Pradesh CT scan project covering 34 centers.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 66 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Healthcare Service Provider

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Healthcare Service Provider, in alphabetical order

All 32 companies in Healthcare Service Provider

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.