Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹74.70 Cr
Profit after tax
₹10.32 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations74.70+13.87%277.86
Other income2.30+33.45%8.55
Total income76.99+14.37%286.40
Employee benefit expense28.42+20.25%102.10
Finance costs0.30−35.22%1.37
Depreciation & amortisation4.32+20.90%15.88
Total expenses64.95+12.52%251.70
Profit before tax12.04+25.49%28.93
Tax expense2.49+9.05%2.50
Profit after tax10.32+23.83%28.92
Total comprehensive income10.30+24.87%30.35
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.87₹5.53
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.87₹5.53

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Laxmi Dental reported Q1 FY27 revenue of approximately INR75 crores, up 13.9% year-on-year, with EBITDA growing 20.6% and PAT growing 23.8%. Growth was broad-based across the dental lab, aligner, and paediatric dental segments, with international lab revenue up 37.4% and Kids-e-Dental up 54.4%. Management also discussed a letter of intent to acquire land in Palghar to consolidate rented facilities and the appointment of a new CEO for the US business.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 53 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Medical Equipment & Supplies

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Medical Equipment & Supplies, in alphabetical order

All 19 companies in Medical Equipment & Supplies

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.