Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹411.87 Cr
Profit after tax
₹94.59 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations411.87+32.58%763.82
Other income6.17−72.95%14.71
Total income418.03+25.37%778.53
Employee benefit expense95.04+30.67%181.58
Finance costs38.42+0.91%77.73
Depreciation & amortisation33.60+24.48%66.27
Total expenses296.17+24.55%576.71
Profit before tax121.87+27.40%201.82
Tax expense15.80−14.75%31.38
Profit after tax94.59+26.59%143.35
Total comprehensive income101.35+36.39%150.60
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.83₹4.29
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.83₹4.29

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Leela Palaces reported 28% growth in operating revenue and 41% growth in operating EBITDA for Q1 FY27, with EBITDA margin at 41% despite a temporary slowdown in international travel due to the West Asia conflict. Domestic room revenue grew 25% year-on-year while occupancy recovered to 67.5% and RevPAR grew 17%. Management also detailed continued expansion, including a new concession agreement for a resort in Tadoba and progress across its development pipeline.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 60 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Hotels & Resorts

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Hotels & Resorts, in alphabetical order

All 71 companies in Hotels & Resorts

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd (THELEELA) Q2 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho