Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,407.26 Cr
Profit after tax
₹145.32 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations3,407.26+36.62%11,477.58
Other income5.38+525.58%3.94
Total income3,412.64+36.79%11,481.52
Employee benefit expense601.50+26.40%1,971.84
Finance costs8.11+28.73%26.25
Depreciation & amortisation60.14+22.29%216.12
Total expenses3,217.26+39.56%10,659.64
Profit before tax195.38+3.03%821.88
Tax expense50.06+7.59%196.70
Profit after tax145.32+1.55%625.18
Total comprehensive income141.62+6.36%618.09
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.22₹0.94
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.22₹0.94

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Motherson Sumi Wiring India reported Q1 FY27 revenue growth of 37%, of which management said 7% was attributable to copper price inflation and the rest to volume growth, content increase and premiumization. Management said elevated copper prices and minimum wage increases, particularly a 30-40% wage hike in the NCR region, impacted profitability during the quarter. EV-related revenue was 8.5% of total revenue, and management said greenfield plants maintained the prior quarter's revenue run-rate of around INR450 crores while some plants remained in a ramp-up stage.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 65 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.