Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,713.75 Cr
Profit after tax
₹37.63 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations1,713.75+25.37%3,368.64
Other income20.09+703.60%28.38
Total income1,733.84+26.61%3,397.02
Employee benefit expense93.55+15.27%181.65
Finance costs13.02−22.45%24.60
Depreciation & amortisation65.91+5.04%128.46
Total expenses1,687.00+23.65%3,311.40
Profit before tax46.84+814.84%85.62
Tax expense9.21+592.48%18.99
Profit after tax37.63+892.88%66.63
Total comprehensive income37.56+909.68%66.49
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.79₹6.71
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.78₹6.70

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Mahindra Logistics reported consolidated revenue growth of 23% year-on-year to INR 2,003 crores in Q1 FY27, with PAT turning positive at INR 25.4 crores compared to a loss of INR 10.8 crores in Q1 FY26. Management attributed the improvement to operational discipline, customer focus and progress across the Contract Logistics, Express, Mobility and Last Mile Delivery segments, while noting margin pressure in Contract Logistics from manpower shortages, site ramp-up costs and minimum wage revisions. The Freight Forwarding business saw revenue decline due to customer attrition and geopolitical disruption, while the Express (Rivigo) business continued its turnaround with narrower EBITDA losses.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 58 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Services › Logistics Solution Provider

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Logistics Solution Provider, in alphabetical order

All 61 companies in Logistics Solution Provider

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.