Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹41,958.76 Cr
Profit after tax
₹3,684.97 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Board meeting

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 05 Nov 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations41,958.76+22.89%1,47,765.35
Other income776.38+6.12%2,774.94
Total income42,735.14+22.54%1,50,540.29
Employee benefit expense1,406.24+8.04%5,290.29
Finance costs99.73+78.34%249.58
Depreciation & amortisation1,050.33+5.05%4,292.68
Total expenses37,959.25+24.85%1,29,817.89
Profit before tax4,775.89+6.81%20,624.21
Tax expense1,090.92+6.81%4,985.28
Profit after tax3,684.97+6.82%15,638.93
Total comprehensive income3,672.70+6.95%15,560.99
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹30.65₹130.18
Earnings per share, diluted₹30.57₹129.76

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

A transcript for the Q1 FY27 call was filed and summarised; the summary did not pass Parakho's publication checks and is withheld. Nothing that fails a check is shown. How we check these summaries

All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 150 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Passenger Cars & Utility Vehicles

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Passenger Cars & Utility Vehicles, in alphabetical order

All 8 companies in Passenger Cars & Utility Vehicles

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.