Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹840.80 Cr
Profit after tax
₹159.41 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations840.80+35.61%2,950.94
Other income25.40+350.35%82.53
Total income866.20+38.45%3,033.47
Employee benefit expense114.29+16.17%420.93
Finance costs7.00+15.48%24.13
Depreciation & amortisation24.86+7.63%98.63
Total expenses659.63+20.14%2,472.92
Profit before tax206.57+169.68%560.56
Tax expense47.16+156.38%140.49
Profit after tax159.41+173.89%420.06
Total comprehensive income176.43+41.45%596.21
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.47₹9.22
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.47₹9.22

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Marksans Pharma reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR841 crores, up 35.6% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR213 crores and PAT of INR159 crores, both described as the highest ever quarterly figures. UK and Europe revenue grew 74.7% year-on-year to INR356 crores, aided by the QliniQ acquisition, while North America grew 15.1% and Australia and New Zealand grew 53.7%. Management discussed the QliniQ and ABCnow acquisitions, gross margin drivers, working capital improvement, and plans for further expansion in Europe.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 54 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Pharmaceuticals, in alphabetical order

All 196 companies in Pharmaceuticals

Page generated from filings held to 25 Sept 2026.