Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹221.45 Cr
Profit after tax
₹16.40 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations221.45+19.56%822.54
Other income1.10+86.04%2.91
Total income222.55+19.77%825.45
Employee benefit expense7.87+20.09%28.68
Finance costs0.74+9.65%3.28
Depreciation & amortisation6.38+34.23%21.10
Total expenses203.23+19.00%756.26
Profit before tax19.32+28.59%68.54
Tax expense4.70+22.38%17.69
Profit after tax16.40+20.65%61.94
Total comprehensive income16.40+20.71%61.95
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹6.90₹26.04
Earnings per share, diluted₹6.90₹26.04

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

NDR Auto Components reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR221.45 crore with EBITDA margin of 11.88%, and EBITDA and PAT of INR26.44 crore and INR16.40 crore respectively. Management commenced operations at the NDR Hayashi sunshade facility in Bangalore and inaugurated the NDR Auto South facility in Anantapur, with SOP expected in Q2 FY27. Management also discussed the order book of INR650 crore, a long-term revenue target, and updates on new product lines including seat inserts, seat latch, and seatbelt reminder systems.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 55 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.