Skip to content
Parakho

Network People Services Technologies Ltd

NSE NPSTBSE 544396npstx.com

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹56.48 Cr
Profit after tax
₹11.05 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations56.48+67.98%194.90
Other income4.94+236.76%14.49
Total income61.42+75.04%209.39
Employee benefit expense10.12+7.13%41.04
Finance costs0.21+2.09%0.91
Depreciation & amortisation4.09+186.80%9.16
Total expenses46.93+84.60%154.32
Profit before tax14.49+49.90%55.07
Tax expense3.44+39.12%14.24
Profit after tax11.05+53.61%40.83
Total comprehensive income10.98+50.69%40.81
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹5.26₹20.58
Earnings per share, diluted₹5.26₹20.58

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Network People Services Technologies reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 61.42 crore, up 75% year-on-year, with EBITDA growing 66% and net profit rising to Rs 11.4 crore. Management reiterated its full-year guidance of 60% to 70% revenue growth and around 30% EBITDA margin, attributing the sequential decline from Q4 to milestone-based revenue recognition in its technology and subscription businesses rather than any change in demand. Management also discussed the potential impact of MDR on UPI, international business expansion, and RegTech product traction, including an order from a large PSU bank.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 58 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Financial Technology (Fintech)

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Financial Technology (Fintech), in alphabetical order

All 14 companies in Financial Technology (Fintech)

Page generated from filings held to 01 Oct 2026.

Network People Services Technologies Ltd (NPST) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho