Skip to content
Parakho

Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd

NSE NUVOCOBSE 543334nuvoco.com

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹2,789.97 Cr
Profit after tax
₹64.79 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations2,789.97+13.53%5,918.68
Other income2.83−27.06%6.44
Total income2,792.80+13.46%5,925.12
Employee benefit expense200.12+12.26%397.17
Finance costs71.88−29.22%142.16
Depreciation & amortisation231.25+6.01%456.80
Total expenses2,684.80+11.39%5,541.10
Profit before tax108.00+111.02%384.02
Tax expense43.21+192.95%159.60
Profit after tax64.79+77.85%224.42
Total comprehensive income64.05+78.86%222.03
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.81₹6.28
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.81₹6.28

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Nuvoco reported its highest-ever annual volume of 20.4 million tons and EBITDA of Rs 1,881 crore for FY26, with Q4 marking a record 6 million tons and Rs 590 crore EBITDA. Management said demand improved in Q4 on rising government capex and detailed price increases taken in April across trade and non-trade channels to offset rising petcoke, coal, and packaging costs. The company also gave updates on the Vadraj Cement project construction progress and its East debottlenecking expansion timelines.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 75 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Construction Materials › Cement & Cement Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Cement & Cement Products, in alphabetical order

All 41 companies in Cement & Cement Products

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.

Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd (NUVOCO) Q2 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho