Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹170.18 Cr
Profit after tax
₹16.77 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations170.18+22.46%319.61
Other income1.04−7.39%2.77
Total income171.22+22.22%322.38
Employee benefit expense118.14+20.95%227.40
Finance costs0.69−28.03%1.38
Depreciation & amortisation4.77+13.17%9.40
Total expenses149.10+19.98%285.48
Profit before tax22.12+39.79%36.90
Tax expense5.35+37.64%8.96
Profit after tax16.77+40.50%27.94
Total comprehensive income18.11+35.35%28.53
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹7.65₹12.63
Earnings per share, diluted₹7.61₹12.56

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Onward Technologies reported record FY26 revenue of Rs 550 crore, up 10.5% year-on-year, with EBITDA of Rs 71.9 crore and gross margin at 13.2%. Q4 FY26 revenue was Rs 139 crore, up 6.9% year-on-year, while EBITDA margin for the quarter was 11.2%. Management discussed the transportation and auto vertical's revenue de-growth, client concentration among top 25 accounts, and the impact of AI tools on the engineering services business, and the Board recommended a dividend of Rs 8 per share.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 61 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Information Technology › IT Enabled Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in IT Enabled Services, in alphabetical order

All 100 companies in IT Enabled Services

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.