Skip to content
Parakho

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd

NSE PARASBSE 543367

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹127.91 Cr
Profit after tax
₹20.74 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations127.91+37.26%476.57
Other income1.94−18.49%15.98
Total income129.85+35.87%492.55
Employee benefit expense15.09+30.76%48.64
Finance costs1.34+61.45%4.66
Depreciation & amortisation4.49+12.81%16.95
Total expenses101.83+33.90%377.72
Profit before tax28.02+43.55%117.74
Tax expense7.28+40.54%28.21
Profit after tax20.74+45.34%89.46
Total comprehensive income20.77+46.58%90.02
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.63₹10.93
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.63₹10.93

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 48 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Aerospace & Defense

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Aerospace & Defense, in alphabetical order

All 31 companies in Aerospace & Defense

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.