Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹4,249.38 Cr
Profit after tax
₹829.87 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Board meeting

Pidilite Industries Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 28 Oct 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations4,249.38+22.13%13,487.59
Other income94.27+11.99%278.51
Total income4,343.65+21.89%13,766.10
Employee benefit expense453.58+10.75%1,710.27
Finance costs10.90+6.97%40.75
Depreciation & amortisation84.49+2.08%336.25
Total expenses3,224.13+20.12%10,564.21
Profit before tax1,119.52+27.31%3,194.34
Tax expense289.65+26.16%810.04
Profit after tax829.87+27.71%2,384.30
Total comprehensive income829.75+28.25%2,383.82
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.15₹23.43
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.13₹23.37

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Pidilite reported standalone Q1 FY27 revenue growth of 22.2% to Rs 4,237 crores, with underlying volume growth of 11.3%, driven by price increases taken to offset input cost inflation. EBITDA margin expanded to 26.4% aided by proactive pricing and lower-cost inventory consumption, while B2B exports declined due to geopolitical disruptions in key markets. Management discussed competitive dynamics in tile adhesives and waterproofing, progress on new product launches including Fevicol X-PER, M-Seal Advanced and UnoFin, and reiterated its long-standing 20% to 24% EBITDA margin range for the year.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 74 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Specialty Chemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Specialty Chemicals, in alphabetical order

All 112 companies in Specialty Chemicals

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.