Skip to content
Parakho

Ponni Sugars (Erode) Ltd

NSE PONNIERODEBSE 532460

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹159.56 Cr
Profit after tax
₹21.69 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations159.56+40.30%251.43
Other income2.01+105.10%5.14
Total income161.57+40.85%256.57
Employee benefit expense7.07+13.67%14.61
Finance costs0.02+100.00%0.02
Depreciation & amortisation2.96+8.82%5.84
Total expenses129.05+30.13%225.58
Profit before tax32.52+90.85%30.99
Tax expense10.83+336.69%10.53
Profit after tax21.69+48.97%20.46
Total comprehensive income31.41+200.61%18.54
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹25.22₹23.79
Earnings per share, diluted₹25.22₹23.79

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Ponni Sugars (Erode) Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 35 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Fast Moving Consumer Goods › Sugar

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Sugar, in alphabetical order

All 36 companies in Sugar

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.