Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹156.38 Cr
Profit after tax
₹0.87 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations156.38+34.08%567.05
Other income2.11+444.11%1.55
Total income158.49+35.44%568.60
Employee benefit expense30.32+21.93%114.00
Finance costs4.30+1.04%17.34
Depreciation & amortisation9.05+6.36%35.51
Total expenses157.33+31.00%568.07
Profit before tax1.16+137.56%50.32
Tax expense0.29+143.91%7.12
Profit after tax0.87+138.11%43.19
Total comprehensive income0.55+123.56%43.94
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.61₹30.61
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.61₹30.49

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

PPAP Automotive reported consolidated Q1 FY27 revenue from operations of INR156.4 crores, up 34.1% year-on-year, with EBITDA rising 33.3% year-on-year to INR12.4 crores. Management attributed the performance to higher production volumes, improved operating leverage, better capacity utilization and disciplined execution, while noting raw material cost inflation partially offset margin gains. The company also discussed a technology partnership with Hutchinson for sealing systems, the planned hive-off of its tooling business into Meraki Precision Tools Engineering Limited, and continued losses in its battery business.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 47 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 05 Oct 2026.