Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹853.47 Cr
Profit after tax
₹18.34 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Board meeting

PSP Projects Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 02 Nov 2026 to consider Q2 FY27 results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations853.47+64.84%3,148.66
Other income4.06+1.48%17.26
Total income857.53+64.35%3,165.92
Employee benefit expense45.94+31.12%145.75
Finance costs7.54−32.54%45.24
Depreciation & amortisation23.07+36.55%86.57
Total expenses829.28+59.16%3,091.42
Profit before tax28.25+3,791.35%74.50
Tax expense9.91+3,218.05%18.91
Profit after tax18.34+4,232.24%55.52
Total comprehensive income18.22+4,858.25%55.01
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.63₹14.00
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.63₹14.00

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

PSP Projects reported Q1FY27 consolidated revenue of INR853 crores, up 65% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR55 crores and net profit of INR18 crores. The order book stood at INR13,245 crores as of June 30, 2026, up 103% year-on-year, with Adani Group projects forming a significant share of both order book and revenue. Management discussed project-level execution progress, employee cost increases tied to team expansion, and margin trends expected to improve from the second half of the year.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 35 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Civil Construction, in alphabetical order

All 138 companies in Civil Construction

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.