Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹191.80 Cr
Profit after tax
₹29.19 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations191.80+97.43%602.78
Other income5.32−49.69%40.51
Total income197.11+83.00%643.29
Employee benefit expense46.00+35.52%150.77
Finance costs3.62+116.75%8.64
Depreciation & amortisation13.84+60.47%36.69
Total expenses160.37+62.55%516.34
Profit before tax36.75+305.85%126.95
Tax expense7.55+93.76%25.39
Profit after tax29.19+466.23%101.56
Total comprehensive income28.80+171.36%114.53
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹19.47₹67.76
Earnings per share, diluted₹19.46₹67.74

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

PTC Industries Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 57 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Castings & Forgings

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Castings & Forgings, in alphabetical order

All 24 companies in Castings & Forgings

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.