Skip to content
Parakho

Ramco Industries Ltd

NSE RAMCOINDBSE 532369

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹531.38 Cr
Profit after tax
₹60.00 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations531.38+15.80%1,443.50
Other income2.20+107.55%50.43
Total income533.58+16.01%1,493.93
Employee benefit expense46.70+34.35%147.48
Finance costs2.70−40.40%17.51
Depreciation & amortisation8.79+3.90%34.16
Total expenses463.21+10.14%1,356.18
Profit before tax79.15+100.99%145.84
Tax expense19.15+181.62%34.58
Profit after tax60.00+84.16%111.26
Total comprehensive income57.67+23.44%99.03
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹6.91₹12.82
Earnings per share, diluted₹6.91₹12.82

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Ramco Industries Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 38 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Construction Materials › Other Construction Materials

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Construction Materials, in alphabetical order

All 26 companies in Other Construction Materials

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.