Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹4,832.22 Cr
Profit after tax
₹97.15 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations4,832.22+58.29%15,172.69
Other income17.33+141.47%39.81
Total income4,849.55+58.49%15,212.50
Employee benefit expense54.86+38.88%194.23
Finance costs27.22+2.98%105.33
Depreciation & amortisation6.19+52.59%21.03
Total expenses4,719.40+58.31%14,863.49
Profit before tax130.15+65.36%349.01
Tax expense33.00+65.98%87.59
Profit after tax97.15+65.15%261.42
Total comprehensive income97.03+65.93%260.91
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹14.74₹39.67
Earnings per share, diluted₹14.41₹38.78

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Rashi Peripherals reported consolidated revenue growth of about 62% year-on-year to Rs 5,102 crores for Q1 FY27, with EBITDA up 55% and PAT up 69%. Management attributed the growth to a PC refresh cycle, an AI PC transition, and rising memory and component prices, alongside gains in market share. The company also announced a majority stake acquisition in VDA Infosolutions and a semiconductor joint venture with Restar Corporation of Japan.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 58 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Information Technology › Computers Hardware & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Computers Hardware & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 23 companies in Computers Hardware & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.