Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹91.48 Cr
Profit after tax
₹11.82 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year ago6M FY26
Revenue from operations91.48+31.49%123.38
Other income13.57+50.49%1.65
Total income105.05+33.67%125.03
Employee benefit expense8.15+11.63%10.04
Finance costs9.88+954.81%9.02
Depreciation & amortisation12.89+378.68%14.10
Total expenses88.73+42.46%112.46
Profit before tax16.32+0.09%12.57
Tax expense4.50+5.87%1.50
Profit after tax11.82−1.94%11.07
Total comprehensive income12.06−1.40%10.94
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.54₹3.31
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.54₹3.31

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

6M FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Ruby Mills Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 30 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Other Textile Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Textile Products, in alphabetical order

All 264 companies in Other Textile Products

Page generated from filings held to 24 Sept 2026.