Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹202.43 Cr
Profit after tax
₹8.26 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations202.43+10.07%1,259.10
Other income5.39+0.88%22.85
Total income207.82+9.82%1,281.96
Employee benefit expense16.72+7.95%65.78
Finance costs5.14+7.73%19.84
Depreciation & amortisation3.77+2.07%15.00
Total expenses195.58+8.58%1,178.59
Profit before tax12.23+62.22%97.75
Tax expense3.97+96.82%25.26
Profit after tax8.26+49.58%72.49
Total comprehensive income8.25+49.14%72.45
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.04₹9.12
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.04₹9.12

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Rupa & Company reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs. 202.4 crores, up 10.1% year-on-year, with EBITDA of Rs. 15.7 crores at a 7.8% margin and net profit of Rs. 8.3 crores. Management attributed growth mainly to volumes, noted elevated competitive intensity that diluted the impact of an April price hike, and said advertisement spend was elevated during the quarter. Management said exports contributed 4% and modern trade including e-commerce contributed 5% of revenue during the quarter.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 49 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Garments & Apparels

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Garments & Apparels, in alphabetical order

All 47 companies in Garments & Apparels

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.

Rupa & Company Ltd (RUPA) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho