Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹263.48 Cr
Profit after tax
₹6.67 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations263.48+5.87%1,007.03
Other income3.46+39.66%9.01
Total income266.95+6.20%1,016.04
Employee benefit expense18.08+15.29%63.83
Finance costs5.89+10.11%23.51
Depreciation & amortisation5.31+10.57%20.28
Total expenses258.53+0.66%1,014.62
Profit before tax8.41+253.25%1.42
Tax expense1.74+196.58%-0.87
Profit after tax6.67+281.05%2.29
Total comprehensive income6.63+274.71%2.10
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.64₹0.90
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.64₹0.90

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Sayaji Industries Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 34 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Fast Moving Consumer Goods › Other Agricultural Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Agricultural Products, in alphabetical order

All 81 companies in Other Agricultural Products

Page generated from filings held to 02 Oct 2026.