Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹164.33 Cr
Profit after tax
₹11.38 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations164.33+94.02%285.40
Other income5.15+31.80%8.92
Total income169.47+91.28%294.32
Employee benefit expense3.36+11.69%6.67
Finance costs3.98+65.60%7.62
Depreciation & amortisation0.57+36.42%1.06
Total expenses154.06+99.46%266.15
Profit before tax15.42+35.65%28.17
Tax expense4.04—7.19
Profit after tax11.38+0.08%20.98
Total comprehensive income11.44−6.79%20.07
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.24₹0.44
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.24₹0.44

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

SBC Exports Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 36 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Garments & Apparels

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Garments & Apparels, in alphabetical order

All 47 companies in Garments & Apparels

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.