Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,006.66 Cr
Profit after tax
₹114.25 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations3,006.66+64.79%8,374.13
Other income15.29−13.28%76.94
Total income3,021.94+64.04%8,451.07
Employee benefit expense47.29+19.59%175.16
Finance costs66.52+57.07%199.85
Depreciation & amortisation18.27+4.93%72.49
Total expenses2,868.93+68.55%7,681.15
Profit before tax153.01+9.24%769.92
Tax expense38.76+6.06%188.94
Profit after tax114.25+10.36%580.98
Total comprehensive income114.51+10.52%581.79
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹6.97₹35.49
Earnings per share, diluted₹6.97₹35.46

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Senco Gold reported Q4 FY26 revenue of INR1,997 crores with EBITDA of INR274 crores and PAT of INR157 crores, while FY26 full-year revenue reached INR8,430 crores, a 33% year-on-year increase. Management attributed the growth to rising gold prices, new store openings, an expanding old gold exchange program, and demand for lightweight and lower-caratage jewellery. The board proposed a final dividend of 20% in addition to an earlier interim dividend of 15%, and management described a slowdown in the last 7-10 days of May following a government announcement on gold imports.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 61 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Gems, Jewellery And Watches

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Gems, Jewellery And Watches, in alphabetical order

All 98 companies in Gems, Jewellery And Watches

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.