Skip to content
Parakho

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd

NSE SHAILYBSE 501423shaily.com

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹274.78 Cr
Profit after tax
₹52.47 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations274.78+22.07%921.20
Other income0.44−78.96%17.88
Total income275.22+21.14%939.08
Employee benefit expense26.20+27.40%89.11
Finance costs3.29−15.05%15.78
Depreciation & amortisation12.95+21.95%45.37
Total expenses204.82+14.46%727.23
Profit before tax70.40+45.89%211.86
Tax expense17.93+45.95%50.53
Profit after tax52.47+45.87%161.32
Total comprehensive income51.67+47.31%158.12
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹11.41₹35.10
Earnings per share, diluted₹11.38₹34.97

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Shaily reported Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of Rs 281 crore, up 14% year-on-year, with EBITDA of Rs 83 crore and PAT of Rs 48 crore. Healthcare revenue grew 85% to Rs 142 crore and became the largest segment, while Consumer segment revenue declined 24% to Rs 116 crore on softer demand in Europe and the US, and Industrial revenue grew 25% to Rs 23 crore. Management discussed pen injector volumes of about 9 million units in the quarter, capacity expansion plans, new Consumer Electronics and Semiconductor Tray business wins, and progress on healthcare device platforms including emergency-use, reusable and on-body injectors.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 50 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Plastic Products - Consumer

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Plastic Products - Consumer, in alphabetical order

All 12 companies in Plastic Products - Consumer

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.