Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹716.38 Cr
Profit after tax
₹50.48 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations716.38+144.69%2,018.71
Other income1.68+44.87%9.79
Total income718.06+144.29%2,028.50
Employee benefit expense2.20+39.91%7.37
Finance costs5.68+8.33%18.33
Depreciation & amortisation2.19+54.00%6.08
Total expenses652.80+150.10%1,844.12
Profit before tax65.26+98.25%184.38
Tax expense14.77+78.58%44.22
Profit after tax50.48+104.85%140.15
Total comprehensive income50.43+104.22%139.97
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹7.00₹21.22
Earnings per share, diluted₹7.00₹21.22

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Shanti Gold International reported Q1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 716.38 crore, up 144.69% year-on-year, with EBITDA of Rs 71.45 crore at a 9.97% margin and profit after tax of Rs 50.48 crore. Management attributed the growth to volume expansion, new design rollouts, and outreach to new customers and markets, alongside the commencement of operations at the new Marol manufacturing facility. The company also approved a rights issue of 46,43,471 equity shares aggregating up to Rs 100 crore to fund growth plans including the upcoming Jaipur facility.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 60 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Gems, Jewellery And Watches

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Gems, Jewellery And Watches, in alphabetical order

All 98 companies in Gems, Jewellery And Watches

Page generated from filings held to 29 Sept 2026.