Skip to content
Parakho

Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd

NSE SHREEPUSHKBSE 539334shreepushkar.com

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹280.07 Cr
Profit after tax
₹22.93 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations280.07+10.04%976.63
Other income4.87+30.60%13.53
Total income284.94+10.34%990.16
Employee benefit expense12.73+12.54%54.15
Finance costs2.64+128.03%4.50
Depreciation & amortisation6.34+8.03%23.49
Total expenses257.11+10.63%905.06
Profit before tax27.82+7.77%85.10
Tax expense4.90+0.73%15.00
Profit after tax22.93+9.40%70.10
Total comprehensive income22.95+9.44%70.19
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹7.09₹21.68
Earnings per share, diluted₹6.93₹21.55

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Shree Pushkar reported Q1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 280.10 crores, up 10% year-on-year, with EBITDA of Rs 31.9 crores and profit after tax of Rs 22.9 crores, even as sales volumes declined in both the fertilizer and chemical segments. Management said improved price realization offset lower volumes, with the fertilizer business posting sales value of Rs 142 crores and the chemical business Rs 138 crores. The company also discussed progress on expansion projects at Ratnagiri Units 5 and 6, the Meghnagar plant, land acquisition near Unit 1, and a solar power project at Nanded.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 47 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Dyes And Pigments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Dyes And Pigments, in alphabetical order

All 11 companies in Dyes And Pigments

Page generated from filings held to 01 Oct 2026.