Skip to content
Parakho

Shri Jagdamba Polymers Ltd

NSE SHRJAGPBSE 512453

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹192.44 Cr
Profit after tax
₹20.01 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations192.44+36.82%430.97
Other income2.14+71.32%19.18
Total income194.58+37.13%450.15
Employee benefit expense10.59+3.14%40.42
Finance costs3.59+291.75%4.22
Depreciation & amortisation3.68+45.44%11.48
Total expenses168.21+31.47%402.44
Profit before tax26.37+56.87%50.57
Tax expense6.36+43.17%14.33
Profit after tax20.01+61.80%36.24
Total comprehensive income20.01+61.80%36.24
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹22.84₹41.38
Earnings per share, diluted₹22.84₹41.38

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Shri Jagdamba Polymers Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 33 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Packaging

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Packaging, in alphabetical order

All 82 companies in Packaging

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.