Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹749.56 Cr
Profit after tax
₹34.23 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations749.56+24.01%2,789.84
Other income3.54+86.32%11.32
Total income753.10+24.20%2,801.16
Employee benefit expense99.43+14.03%360.56
Finance costs11.43−10.07%47.72
Depreciation & amortisation28.54+9.85%107.48
Total expenses703.32+18.21%2,687.29
Profit before tax49.78+337.05%108.65
Tax expense15.55+284.90%34.58
Profit after tax34.23+365.71%74.07
Total comprehensive income34.23+365.71%74.92
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹8.66₹19.80
Earnings per share, diluted₹8.64₹19.76

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Somany Ceramics reported Q1 FY27 sales volume growth of about 3% while value grew 24%, with EBITDA margin rising 3.6 percentage points to 11.6% on higher capacity utilisation and improved joint venture performance. Management attributed the modest volume growth to a Morbi supply disruption in April, while noting exports from Morbi were down 50-60% from peak due to geopolitical reasons. The company also announced a new tile plant in the South with an outlay of approximately Rs 220 crore, expected to be operational in 12-15 months.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 74 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Ceramics

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Ceramics, in alphabetical order

All 11 companies in Ceramics

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.