Skip to content
Parakho

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd

NSE SRHHYPOLTDBSE 532842

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹210.95 Cr
Profit after tax
₹24.73 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations210.95+17.03%666.96
Other income9.87−5.03%54.79
Total income220.81+15.82%721.75
Employee benefit expense10.22+25.76%40.90
Finance costs0.50+19.64%1.68
Depreciation & amortisation1.81+0.44%7.24
Total expenses183.40+18.66%587.40
Profit before tax33.91+8.23%120.84
Tax expense9.17+2.83%30.65
Profit after tax24.73+10.33%90.15
Total comprehensive income63.37+101.06%56.73
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹14.53₹53.24
Earnings per share, diluted₹14.53₹53.24

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 41 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Commodity Chemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Commodity Chemicals, in alphabetical order

All 75 companies in Commodity Chemicals

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd (SRHHYPOLTD) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho