Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹3,808.61 Cr
Profit after tax
₹438.48 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations3,808.61+33.50%7,610.58
Other income27.78−7.55%67.06
Total income3,836.39+33.07%7,677.64
Employee benefit expense256.38+12.09%511.80
Finance costs50.74−3.11%100.92
Depreciation & amortisation183.60+7.93%361.81
Total expenses3,248.18+35.32%6,329.84
Profit before tax588.21+21.89%1,347.80
Tax expense149.73+24.88%343.02
Profit after tax438.48+20.91%1,004.78
Total comprehensive income447.83+132.08%1,118.78
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹14.79₹33.89
Earnings per share, diluted₹14.79₹33.89

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

A transcript for the Q1 FY27 call was filed with the exchange; Parakho has not summarised it yet.

All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 56 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Commodity Chemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Commodity Chemicals, in alphabetical order

All 75 companies in Commodity Chemicals

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.