Skip to content
Parakho

Standard Engineering Technology Ltd

NSE SETLBSE 544333standardengtech.com

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹101.49 Cr
Profit after tax
₹16.33 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations101.49+50.62%258.67
Other income7.69−4.39%30.14
Total income109.18+44.76%288.81
Employee benefit expense3.81+31.11%12.59
Finance costs1.13+10.07%3.71
Depreciation & amortisation1.79+25.27%6.03
Total expenses87.79+56.44%235.88
Profit before tax21.39+10.80%52.93
Tax expense5.06+11.25%11.84
Profit after tax16.33+10.66%41.09
Total comprehensive income16.35+10.81%41.15
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.82₹2.06
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.82₹2.06

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Standard Engineering Technology Limited reported total income of Rs 250 crore for Q1 FY27, up 41% year-on-year, with EBITDA of Rs 44 crore and profit after tax of Rs 26 crore. Management attributed growth to strength in the core pharma and chemical engineering business while highlighting two new initiatives: a majority stake acquisition in GScale Energy for AI data center infrastructure and a stake purchase in GL Hakko, Japan for glass-lining technology. Management described these as two growth engines alongside the core engineering business.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 65 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Industrial Products, in alphabetical order

All 169 companies in Industrial Products

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.