Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,929.92 Cr
Profit after tax
₹116.95 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations1,929.92+60.75%3,439.74
Other income0.77−15.94%1.62
Total income1,930.70+60.69%3,441.36
Employee benefit expense133.10+27.81%253.68
Finance costs35.22+10.21%67.48
Depreciation & amortisation45.21+39.96%83.46
Total expenses1,774.51+53.86%3,191.89
Profit before tax156.19+224.40%249.47
Tax expense39.39+213.64%63.42
Profit after tax116.95+229.29%186.40
Total comprehensive income117.57+243.49%186.36
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹7.44₹11.86
Earnings per share, diluted₹7.42₹11.83

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Steel Strips Wheels reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,509 crore, up about 27% year-on-year, with standalone EBITDA including other income up 32% to Rs 165.17 crore and PAT up 43% to Rs 71.51 crore. Management attributed the growth to input price increases from OEMs, operating leverage, a favourable product mix and higher utilization across alloy, tractor and commercial vehicle segments. Exports declined year-on-year due to earlier tariff-related disruptions but showed sequential recovery, and the company detailed ongoing capacity expansions in aluminium wheels and knuckles at its Bhuj facility.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 54 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 05 Oct 2026.