Skip to content
Parakho

Sunflag Iron & Steel Company Ltd

NSE SUNFLAGBSE 500404

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,078.95 Cr
Profit after tax
₹66.05 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,078.95+6.53%3,939.38
Other income10.52−46.02%16.44
Total income1,089.47+5.54%3,955.82
Employee benefit expense43.32+15.80%151.05
Finance costs14.01−31.79%72.22
Depreciation & amortisation29.90+10.78%113.17
Total expenses1,003.54+5.53%3,647.95
Profit before tax85.93+5.66%299.17
Tax expense21.96+13.90%98.45
Profit after tax66.05+5.49%202.37
Total comprehensive income2,827.60+75.75%130.22
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.66₹11.23
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.66₹11.23

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Sunflag Iron & Steel Company Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 29 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products

Page generated from filings held to 30 Sept 2026.

Sunflag Iron & Steel Company Ltd (SUNFLAG) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho