Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,956.70 Cr
Profit after tax
₹94.93 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations1,956.70+77.86%3,649.41
Other income11.36+28.56%28.76
Total income1,968.06+77.46%3,678.16
Employee benefit expense20.75+28.35%40.91
Finance costs3.33+16.69%6.74
Depreciation & amortisation28.31+53.98%55.97
Total expenses1,839.81+76.25%3,233.04
Profit before tax128.25+96.87%445.12
Tax expense33.32+96.65%113.86
Profit after tax94.93+96.95%331.26
Total comprehensive income93.11+91.57%329.08
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹5.05₹17.62
Earnings per share, diluted₹5.05₹17.62

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Supreme Petrochem reported standalone Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 1,693 crore, up 22% year-on-year, driven by higher raw material prices rather than volume growth, as sales volumes declined 24.5% due to a West Asia supply crisis. Operating EBITDA grew 188% year-on-year to Rs 331 crore with margins improving to 19.53%, aided by a wider delta between styrene monomer and downstream products. Management also outlined several capacity expansion projects, including a new polystyrene line and increased EPS and compounding capacity, to be funded through internal accruals.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 50 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Petrochemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Petrochemicals, in alphabetical order

All 15 companies in Petrochemicals

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.