Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,442.82 Cr
Profit after tax
₹94.06 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year ago6M FY26
Revenue from operations1,442.82+156.85%1,220.73
Other income12.68−3.54%10.99
Total income1,455.51+153.18%1,231.71
Employee benefit expense48.31+101.80%39.42
Finance costs11.31−7.88%9.13
Depreciation & amortisation17.23+32.66%16.47
Total expenses1,331.50+146.86%1,131.12
Profit before tax124.01+248.98%99.95
Tax expense29.95+240.97%19.07
Profit after tax94.06+251.62%80.89
Total comprehensive income93.13+252.32%82.07
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.88₹4.21
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.88₹4.20

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

6M FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Syrma SGS reported consolidated revenue of Rs 1,604 crore for Q1 FY27, up 67% year-on-year, with EBITDA and PAT both more than doubling. Management attributed the growth to strong exports, up 61% in the quarter, and ODM sales nearly doubling, while flagging supply chain constraints from geopolitical issues in West Asia as a concern. The company also discussed a new joint venture with Japanese firm Kaga, progress on its PCB manufacturing project, and higher inventory and working capital levels adopted as a strategic buffer.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 55 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Industrial Products, in alphabetical order

All 169 companies in Industrial Products

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.