Skip to content
Parakho

Talbros Automotive Components Ltd

NSE TALBROAUTOBSE 505160talbros.com

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹238.41 Cr
Profit after tax
₹23.92 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations238.41+15.31%870.04
Other income3.76−0.84%19.88
Total income242.16+15.02%889.92
Employee benefit expense28.44+17.21%99.45
Finance costs2.79−15.60%13.17
Depreciation & amortisation8.37+10.33%32.68
Total expenses210.59+12.85%779.27
Profit before tax31.57+31.87%110.65
Tax expense7.65+33.18%26.82
Profit after tax23.92+31.46%83.84
Total comprehensive income90.52+200.01%94.34
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.88₹13.58
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.88₹13.58

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Talbros Automotive Components reported its highest ever quarterly revenue of INR242 crores in Q1 FY27, up 15% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR43 crores at a 17.6% margin and PAT of INR30 crores, growing 35% year-on-year. Management attributed margin pressure during the quarter to elevated steel and aluminium prices and labour cost inflation, while highlighting growth in the gasket and heat shield division and recovery in the forging division. The company also described a new data centre revenue vertical and updates on orders from Stellantis, Kia, Cummins and other OEMs.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 54 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.