Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹110.24 Cr
Profit after tax
₹-1.44 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations110.24+20.66%422.51
Other income5.98+79.23%24.17
Total income116.22+22.73%446.69
Employee benefit expense21.21+18.76%75.54
Finance costs6.27+23.55%22.55
Depreciation & amortisation27.02+35.53%96.53
Total expenses117.55+28.23%423.66
Profit before tax-1.32−143.67%21.90
Tax expense0.12−90.39%7.58
Profit after tax-1.44−180.99%14.32
Total comprehensive income-0.88+78.35%4.48
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹-0.27₹2.69
Earnings per share, diluted₹-0.27₹2.69

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Tarsons reported consolidated revenue of Rs 110 crores in Q1 FY27, up around 21% year-on-year, with standalone revenue of Rs 86 crores also growing 21% and marking the company's highest ever Q1 standalone revenue. Management said domestic sales grew 17% and exports grew 29%, while gross and EBITDA margins were impacted by a sharp rise in raw material costs and higher costs from newly commissioned facilities. Management described the Panchla and Amta capacity expansion as nearing completion, with remaining lines expected to be commissioned in Q2 FY27 and fuller revenue contribution expected from FY28 onwards.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 50 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Medical Equipment & Supplies

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Medical Equipment & Supplies, in alphabetical order

All 19 companies in Medical Equipment & Supplies

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.