Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹804.97 Cr
Profit after tax
₹137.75 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations804.97+27.20%2,758.98
Other income40.39+4.15%101.86
Total income845.36+25.87%2,860.84
Employee benefit expense110.59+20.22%402.79
Finance costs14.18−0.39%58.30
Depreciation & amortisation28.88+0.66%123.43
Total expenses670.40+18.86%2,472.88
Profit before tax174.95+62.62%387.97
Tax expense37.21+47.39%94.88
Profit after tax137.75+67.29%293.08
Total comprehensive income134.51+58.30%300.52
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹58.97₹125.84
Earnings per share, diluted₹58.79₹125.84

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Technocraft Industries reported Q1 FY'27 results with Steel Scaffolding revenue of Rs. 240 crores and Mach One (Aluminium Formwork) revenue of Rs. 165 crores on a consolidated basis. Management said Drum Closure segment EBIT margin reached 43%, its highest ever, driven by higher sales volumes and rupee depreciation benefiting export realizations. The company also discussed capacity utilization across segments, ongoing US tariff dynamics, Defence vertical developments including JT Coolers and missile canisters, and the wind-down of the loss-making Fabric business within Textiles.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 42 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.