Skip to content
Parakho

Telogica Ltd

BSE 532975

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹14.28 Cr
Profit after tax
₹-1.89 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations14.28+353.74%32.39
Other income0.41+1,233.12%0.35
Total income14.69+362.26%32.74
Employee benefit expense1.42+41.71%4.98
Finance costs0.13+62.53%0.34
Depreciation & amortisation0.10+23.82%0.34
Total expenses13.93+361.19%30.99
Profit before tax0.77+382.73%1.75
Tax expense2.65+1,47,383.33%0.32
Profit after tax-1.89−1,303.70%1.43
Total comprehensive income-1.89−1,303.70%1.27
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹-0.29₹0.27
Earnings per share, diluted₹-0.29₹0.27

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Telogica Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 26 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Telecommunication › Telecom - Equipment & Accessories

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Telecom - Equipment & Accessories, in alphabetical order

All 14 companies in Telecom - Equipment & Accessories

Page generated from filings held to 28 Sept 2026.