Skip to content
Parakho

Tembo Global Industries Ltd

NSE TEMBOBSE 544987

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹263.47 Cr
Profit after tax
₹29.26 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations263.47+14.43%1,027.91
Other income3.96+1,049.67%11.56
Total income267.43+15.97%1,039.47
Employee benefit expense3.19+57.56%11.75
Finance costs5.90+24.80%24.91
Depreciation & amortisation2.95+253.88%6.60
Total expenses226.44+7.23%935.22
Profit before tax40.99+110.95%104.25
Tax expense11.73+153.68%25.95
Profit after tax29.26+97.61%78.29
Total comprehensive income29.26+97.61%78.29
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.54₹47.24
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.42₹43.92

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Tembo Global Industries Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

0 shown · 0 published by the exchange

The exchange has published no filings for this company in the period Parakho holds.

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products