Skip to content
Parakho

Texel Industries Ltd

BSE 526638

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹28.48 Cr
Profit after tax
₹1.06 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations28.48+10.58%99.08
Other income0.09−31.32%1.88
Total income28.56+10.38%100.96
Employee benefit expense3.49+222.03%7.22
Finance costs1.51+123.03%4.06
Depreciation & amortisation1.49+14.86%5.37
Total expenses27.49+9.54%97.80
Profit before tax1.08+37.07%3.16
Tax expense0.02+416.22%-2.14
Profit after tax1.06+35.28%5.30
Total comprehensive income1.06+34.73%5.36
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.75₹4.03
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.77₹3.91

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Texel Industries Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 29 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Plastic Products - Industrial

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Plastic Products - Industrial, in alphabetical order

All 66 companies in Plastic Products - Industrial

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.