Skip to content
Parakho

Trishakti Industries Ltd

BSE 531279trishakti.com

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹14.38 Cr
Profit after tax
₹4.29 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations14.38+252.15%27.85
Other income2.42+15,136.48%4.60
Total income16.80+309.88%32.45
Employee benefit expense3.73+277.40%7.64
Finance costs1.83+137.49%3.88
Depreciation & amortisation3.67+394.48%6.83
Total expenses11.44+292.70%23.23
Profit before tax5.37+352.03%9.23
Tax expense1.08+260.00%1.77
Profit after tax4.29+383.14%7.45
Total comprehensive income4.66+217.51%10.21
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.60₹4.54
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.60₹4.54

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Trishakti Industries reported total income growth of nearly 310% year-on-year to INR 1,680 lakhs in Q1 FY27, with EBITDA growing roughly four times to INR 1,087 lakhs and an EBITDA margin of approximately 65%. Management said profit after tax rose to INR 430 lakhs and that fleet utilization remained at 100% during the quarter. The company also announced entry into wind energy equipment rental and plans to expand operations into the UAE and Saudi Arabia, subject to approvals and execution milestones.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 59 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Services › Diversified Commercial Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Diversified Commercial Services, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Diversified Commercial Services

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.