Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹813.85 Cr
Profit after tax
₹58.97 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Board meeting

TTK Prestige Ltd has given BSE notice of a board meeting on 06 Nov 2026 to consider financial results. Notice · Results calendar

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations813.85+33.57%2,973.57
Other income17.11−1.55%67.34
Total income830.96+32.60%3,040.91
Employee benefit expense90.27+16.43%316.62
Finance costs3.94+1.29%14.96
Depreciation & amortisation21.38+14.88%80.95
Total expenses757.54+28.08%2,793.78
Profit before tax80.69+128.97%219.78
Tax expense21.72+125.78%63.11
Profit after tax58.97+130.17%156.67
Total comprehensive income59.80+63.79%176.23
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.33₹11.73
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.33₹11.72

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

A transcript for the Q1 FY27 call was filed with the exchange; Parakho has not summarised it yet.

All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 69 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Household Appliances

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Household Appliances, in alphabetical order

All 24 companies in Household Appliances

Page generated from filings held to 01 Oct 2026.