Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹22,107.68 Cr
Profit after tax
₹1,331.78 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations22,107.68+23.75%45,643.17
Other income84.57+16.42%205.73
Total income22,192.25+23.72%45,848.90
Employee benefit expense1,048.13+11.39%2,039.77
Finance costs494.43+24.79%890.71
Depreciation & amortisation1,067.84+6.59%2,119.32
Total expenses20,365.80+23.49%40,769.83
Profit before tax1,826.45+26.41%5,079.07
Tax expense494.67+29.83%1,350.17
Profit after tax1,331.78+25.18%3,728.90
Total comprehensive income1,270.64+4.26%3,717.86
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹45.28₹126.77
Earnings per share, diluted₹45.26₹126.69

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

UltraTech reported its highest-ever first quarter across volumes, revenues, EBITDA and profit, with domestic grey cement volume growth of 13.1% and capacity utilization rising to 81% from 76%. EBITDA reached Rs 5,146 crores and PAT was Rs 2,604 crores, up 17.2% year-on-year, while management described absorbing higher imported fuel costs during the quarter. Management also detailed brand conversion of the Kesoram and India Cements assets to the UltraTech brand, progress on the Cables and Wires project, and capacity expansion plans toward 240 million tons.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 110 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Construction Materials › Cement & Cement Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Cement & Cement Products, in alphabetical order

All 41 companies in Cement & Cement Products

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.