Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹347.38 Cr
Profit after tax
₹56.61 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations347.38+26.94%1,170.40
Other income7.82+41.98%17.61
Total income355.19+27.24%1,188.01
Employee benefit expense71.62+14.79%255.86
Finance costs3.41+63.46%10.45
Depreciation & amortisation11.82+6.89%45.29
Total expenses280.64+19.68%978.95
Profit before tax74.56+66.96%205.64
Tax expense17.95+76.09%47.33
Profit after tax56.61+64.26%158.32
Total comprehensive income58.20+87.92%151.56
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹12.54₹35.07
Earnings per share, diluted₹12.50₹35.04

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Uniparts India reported Q1 FY27 revenue growth of 27% year-on-year, EBITDA growth of 55% year-on-year, and PAT growth of 64% year-on-year, which management said was better than its annual guidance. Management attributed the performance to strength in the construction equipment segment, higher warehouse-led sales mix, and continued new business wins, while large agricultural equipment remained in a cyclical trough. The company also reported a net cash position of approximately INR190 crores and said it continues to evaluate acquisition opportunities in hydraulics, PTOs and fabrication.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 54 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.