Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹425.90 Cr
Profit after tax
₹2.31 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations425.90+43.41%1,338.70
Other income1.24−35.95%14.79
Total income427.14+42.90%1,353.49
Employee benefit expense87.01+19.35%322.99
Finance costs22.95+14.53%86.04
Depreciation & amortisation45.71+1.76%189.99
Total expenses424.70+34.43%1,421.78
Profit before tax2.43+114.31%-68.29
Tax expense0.13+140.38%-6.35
Profit after tax2.31+113.84%-61.91
Total comprehensive income2.29+114.35%-63.35
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.79₹-15.13
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.78₹-15.13

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

United Foodbrands reported consolidated revenue of INR426 crores for Q1 FY27, up 43.4% year-on-year, with consolidated same-store sales growth of 28.7% and dine-in transaction volumes up 63.5%. Management said pre-Ind AS adjusted operating EBITDA margin improved to 8.1%, a year-on-year increase of 152%, while mature restaurant operating margin reached 16.2%. Management attributed the growth to volume-led initiatives, digital engagement, and value-led campaigns across the Barbeque Nation India, international and premium casual dining segments.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 58 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Restaurants

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Restaurants, in alphabetical order

All 15 companies in Restaurants

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.

United Foodbrands Ltd (UFBL) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho