Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹739.30 Cr
Profit after tax
₹79.30 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations739.30+15.48%3,284.40
Other income44.10+341.00%117.00
Total income783.40+20.49%3,401.40
Employee benefit expense63.80+20.38%247.70
Finance costs11.80−13.87%52.80
Depreciation & amortisation1.10+22.22%3.90
Total expenses676.10+18.93%2,947.30
Profit before tax107.30+31.33%449.40
Tax expense28.00+34.62%115.00
Profit after tax79.30+30.21%334.40
Total comprehensive income78.90+30.20%333.10
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹12.66₹53.51
Earnings per share, diluted₹12.49₹52.79

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

VA TECH WABAG reported FY2025-26 revenue of Rs 3,944 crore, EBITDA of Rs 524 crore and profit after tax of Rs 371 crore, describing it as the highest ever result in its history. The company closed the year with an order book of over Rs 17,200 crore, maintained a net cash positive position for the sixth consecutive year, and the Board recommended a final dividend of Rs 5 per equity share. Management also discussed the impact of the Middle East geopolitical situation, progress on the BLUE SEED innovation initiative, and emerging opportunities in ultra-pure water, data centers and compressed biogas.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 70 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Utilities › Water Supply & Management

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Water Supply & Management, in alphabetical order

All 6 companies in Water Supply & Management

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.