Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹293.69 Cr
Profit after tax
₹1.93 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations293.69+27.16%1,149.35
Other income0.30+246.21%2.91
Total income293.98+27.24%1,152.26
Employee benefit expense7.64+33.13%28.16
Finance costs3.93+6.78%15.94
Depreciation & amortisation5.82+142.92%16.76
Total expenses291.37+28.43%1,138.56
Profit before tax2.62−37.39%12.38
Tax expense0.69−33.80%3.59
Profit after tax1.93−38.58%8.79
Total comprehensive income1.96−37.74%8.88
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.02₹4.64
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.02₹4.64

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Vibhor Steel Tubes reported a 20% year-on-year increase in revenue for Q1 FY27, driven primarily by the Jharsuguda plant's contribution from pipe, crash barrier, and newly introduced products like transmission line towers and octagonal poles. Management described healthy order books across its Maharashtra, Hyderabad and Jharsuguda units, and said Sundargarh plant capacity utilization stood at around 18% in the quarter. The company also discussed plans for a new subsidiary and plant in North India, an additional galvanizing tank at Jharsuguda, and pending certifications for its monopole product.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 70 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products

Page generated from filings held to 03 Oct 2026.